Skip to main content

Lehighton Area Middle School honor roll, third marking period, 2018-19 school year

Published May 09. 2019 12:07PM

Floyd Brown, principal at Lehighton Area Middle School, announces the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2018-19 school year.

Distinguished honors

Grade 8: Eliza Andrew, Kira Bishop, Edie Cordes, Payton Costenbader, Gabriella DiDea, Mariah Eckley, Kendyl Fichter, Celia Fisher, Austin Greene, Katherine Halenar, Megan Hoffman, Brenna Hunt, Abigail Klotz, Adrienne Leiby, Levi Monk, Isabella Mystkowski, Amaya Nevenglosky, Riley Nothstein, Makayla Sabatino, Madelyn Sofranko, Alyssa Stubits, Dakota Trach, Brynn Wentz, Jocelyn Wentz, Zachary Wilusz, Katie Wojton, Madylin Wolter, Madisyn Yarmosh, Faith Yeakel, Nicholas Zeigenfuss

Grade 7: Waylon Bodisch, Gabriella Brown, Amanda Burns, Robert Dwojewski, Gianna Failla, Abygail Frey, Chloe Gustafson, Olivia Hoffman, Ava Kistner, Brady O’Donnell, Adam Sebelin, Owen Serfass, Koy Wentz

Grade 6: Aidan Albert, Natalie Blair, Emma Bonser, Isaac Carpenter, Anna Howland, Kendra Kocher, Darcy Leiby, Jake Lewis, Allee Maini, Kaitlyn Oswald, Varick Peiffer, Rowan Schaeffer, Emma Sherer, Savanna Wehr

Honor roll

Grade 8: Hunter Andreas, Cassidy Anger, Brynn Barachie, Ava Beers, Abagail Bradbury, Layla Bravo, Rachael Carr, Abigail Christman, Shayla Cotterman, Isabelle Cressley, Kaitlyn Danner, Caylha Desch, Amy Dwojewski, Craig Frantz, Taylor Fritz, Panda Garrett, Emma Gaston, Jami Gaydula, Haley Ginder, Evan Gower, Cady Gustafson, Anna Hoppes, Lily Kershner, Patience Kresge, Layla Kunkle, Nicholas Kutzler, Kimberly Lauer, Dade Long, Giovanna Lorenzo, Autumn Madzarac, Katelyn Markell, Sydney Miller, Samantha Nametko, Chloe Nichols, Laurel Ohl, Molly Ott, Nicholas Passiglia, Aida Pope, Jacqueline Rodgers, Lucas Schatz, Alexa Scheirer, Adrynah Scott, Allison Shaffer, Jacob Shellhammer, Amara Smith, Cole Smith, Abigail Snyder, Tyler Solt, Madilynn Stoffey, Jaclyn Troutman, Sophia Wentz

Grade 7: Noah Barndt, Abby Bauder, Synceray Behler, Ciara Berhel, Carter Birnbaum, Michael Bowman, Elizabeth Buffington, Allison Foeller, Riley Fritz, Guadalupe Gonzalez, Logan Gregory, Jacob Hall, Breydon Hand, Avery Hosler, Jude Litts, Charli McHugh, Xavier Moore, Maddyx Moser-Bergdahl, Madyson Moser-Bergdahl, Dylan Moyer, Maggie Pagotto, Tyler Pickett, Tyler Poole, Skylar Santee, Wyatt Sherer, Angelica Shurley, Kylie Solomon, James Traylor, Elizabeth Troutman, Ryleigh Walker, Jayden Weitknecht, Jackson Zacharias, Iris Zheng

Grade 6: Abby Andrew, Kylie Bishop, Kian Bowman, Brody Frable, Lauren Frantz, Cora Fretz, Nathan Fry, Michael Gelatko, Grace Gruber, Sameer Hameed, Vera Hartsell, Alivia Hill, Jocelyn Hoffman, Collen Horn, Christian Hunsicker, Dante Kalbach, Eryn Mertz, Kylee Messinger, Samantha Miller, Mason Nonweiler, Madison Oswald, Trevor Pickett, Cameron Potts, Alaina Reinheimer, Savannah Reiss, Emma Repsher, Makayla Scott, Julia Smith, Madison Smith, Seth Smith, Jaxson Strauss, Shawn Tomsic

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

November 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
     

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed