Skip to main content

Lehighton Area Middle School honor roll, second marking period 2018-19

Published March 12. 2019 12:54PM

Floyd Brown, principal at Lehighton Area Middle School, announces the honor roll for the second marking period of the 2018-19 school year.

Distinguished honors

Grade 8: Eliza Andrew, Kira Bishop, Edie Cordes, Gabriella DiDea, Mariah Eckley, Celia Fisher, Emma Gaston, Jami Gaydula, Haley Ginder, Austin Hadley, Katherine Halenar, Ayden Hand, Megan Hoffman, Daniel Hoppes, Brenna Hunt, Abigail Klotz, Adrienne Leiby, Levi Monk, Isabella Mystkowski, Riley Nothstein, Laurel Ohl, Makayla Sabatino, Lucas Schatz, Alexa Scheirer, Cole Smith, Madelyn Sofranko, Madilynn Stoffey, Alyssa Stubits, Dakota Trach, Jaclyn Troutman, Brynn Wentz, Sophia Wentz, Zachary Wilusz, Katie Wojton, Madylin Wolter, Faith Yeakel, Nicholas Zeigenfuss

Grade 7: Ciara Berhel, Gabriella Brown, Allison Foeller, Abygail Frey, Chloe Gustafson, Olivia Hoffman, Ava Kistner, Xavier Moore, Maddyx Moser-Bergdahl, Dylan Moyer, Brady O’Donnell, Owen Serfass, Koy Wentz

Grade 6: Abby Andrew, Asa Andrew, Natalie Blair, Emma Bonser, Isaac Carpenter, Dante Kalbach, Kendra Kocher, Darcy Leiby, Jake Lewis, Allee Maini, Madison Oswald, Varick Peiffer, Jaxson Strauss, Savanna Wehr

Honor roll

Grade 8: Hunter Andreas, Stephen Balak, Brynn Barachie, Ava Beers, Luke Blauch, Taylor Bowman, Rachael Carr, Abigail Christman, Payton Costenbader, Shayla Cotterman, Kaitlyn Danner, James DeVore, Amy Dwojewski, Kendyl Fichter, Craig Frantz, Taylor Fritz, Jonah Fritz, Panda Garrett, Austin Greene, Megan Hauser, Anna Hoppes, Jessica Hudak, Lily Kershner, Owen Kovach, Layla Kunkle, Nicholas Kutzler, Kimberly Lauer, AJ Light, Dade Long, Giovanna Lorenzo, Autumn Madzarac, Mason Marchessault, Katelyn Markell, Mae Marks, Leah Mickley, Abbie Miller, Sydney Miller, Jeremy Moyer, Ethan Nagy, Samantha Nametko, Amaya Nevenglosky, Chloe Nichols, Jared Oswald, Molly Ott, Nicholas Passiglia, Aida Pope, Jacqueline Rodgers, Adrynah Scott, Allison Shaffer, Jacob Shellhammer, Amara Smith, Abigail Snyder, Tyler Solt, Nicholas Steele, Caroline Sterling, Jocelyn Wentz, Madisyn Yarmosh, Caiden Yurick

Grade 7: Noah Barndt, Abby Bauder, Synceray Behler, Waylon Bodisch, Michael Bowman, Elizabeth Buffington, Amanda Burns, Michael Citro, Marlee Craig, Madison Douglass, Robert Dwojewski, Gianna Failla, Riley Fritz, Guadalupe Gonzalez, Breydon Hand, Emma Hertweck, Caden Kresge, Jude Litts, Charli McHugh, Madyson Moser-Bergdahl, Maggie Pagotto, Tyler Pickett, Tyler Poole, Aiden Rarick, Skylar Santee, Adam Sebelin, Angelica Shurley, Maxim Simbarskiy, Kylie Solomon, William Trach, James Traylor, Elizabeth Troutman, Ryleigh Walker, Jayden Weitknecht, Bradley Yenser, Jackson Zacharias, Iris Zheng

Grade 6: Kylie Bishop, Aiden Eckhart, Emily Ewer, Brielle Frable, Brody Frable, Lauren Frantz, Cora Fretz, Nathan Fry, Dylan Greene, Sameer Hameed, Vera Hartsell, Alivia Hill, Jocelyn Hoffman, Collen Horn, Anna Howland, Andrew Hrusovsky, Lyla Kershner, Callie Krupa, Eryn Mertz, Kylee Messinger, Samantha Miller, Karissa Moyer, Jazier Ofray, Kaitlyn Oswald, Cameron Potts, Benjamin Rehrig, Alaina Reinheimer, Emma Repsher, Connor Roetz, Rowan Schaeffer, Makayla Scott, Olivia Sheckler, Emma Sherer, Julia Smith, Madison Smith, Linda Yturrino

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

October 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
  
  

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed